Skip to main content
TryApplyNow
Lemon Yellow LLP logo

Visual Designer - Branding (LY-VD04)

Lemon Yellow LLP
Full Timemid
Thane, Maharashtra, INPosted 2 days ago

Role Overview

Lemon Yellow LLP is hiring a mid-level Visual Designer - Branding (LY-VD04). This is a full-time role in Thane. Part of Lemon Yellow LLP's Brand hiring, posted 2 days ago. Full responsibilities, required qualifications, and the apply link are listed in the description below.

Salary Context

Salary is not disclosed in this posting. Market median for Mid-level Brand roles is $70k-$85k (based on 142 comparable listings). Many employers share specifics during the interview process or after an initial screen.

Resume Keywords to Include

Make sure these keywords appear in your resume to improve ATS scoring

Brand StrategyIllustratorDiscoveryOverviewWhileKeyResponsibilitiesBrand

Job Description

Role Overview

We're a design agency working across multiple clients and domains,and we're looking for someone who's passionate about building brands that people remember. This is a branding-first role where the focus is on crafting thoughtful brand identities, exploring creative concepts, and bringing client visions to life. While branding will be the core focus, illustration will be an added part of the journey.

Key Responsibilities

Brand Discovery & Research

  • Understand client goals, brand vision, target audience, and business objectives through discovery sessions.
  • Conduct market, competitor, and visual research to inform branding decisions.
  • Translate insights into strategic creative directions.

Brand Identity Design

  • Design end-to-end brand identity systems, including logos, typography, color palettes, iconography, and brand guidelines.
  • Explore multiple creative concepts and refine them into strong, memorable brand identities.
  • Ensure every visual solution aligns with the client's vision and brand strategy.

Illustration & Visual Assets

  • Create custom illustrations and supporting graphic assets for branding and communication needs.
  • Develop visual elements that enhance storytelling and strengthen brand recall.

Collaboration & Presentation

  • Partner with cross-functional teams to deliver cohesive branding solutions.
  • Present concepts confidently, communicate design rationale, and incorporate feedback constructively.
  • Manage multiple branding projects while ensuring timely, high-quality delivery.

Process & Quality

  • Contribute to building scalable branding frameworks, templates, and design standards.
  • Maintain consistency across all brand deliverables and continuously raise the quality of creative output.

Requirement

  • 2+ years of professional design experience, with a clear focus on branding
  • A strong illustrator with a genuine passion for brand design
  • Ability to think conceptually — generating fresh, intelligent ideas and exploring them in multiple directions
  • Comfort working across diverse clients and quickly grasping different stakeholder visions
  • Someone who can structure and systematize their work, not just execute one-off pieces

Portfolio Requirements

  • This is important — applications without a portfolio won't be considered.
  • At least 3 branding projects showcased as case studies
  • Each case study should demonstrate your past brand work in depth
  • Be prepared to present your work on a call: walk us through the logic and rationale behind your logos and identities, including how you sketched, explored, and built concepts from scratch

What are we offering?

Experience

A chance for you to work in a thriving and growing environment. We foster a culture where growth is harmonious and creativity is always appreciated - you grow and you encourage others to do the same.

Exposure

If you believe in your work, we believe in you. If you think your designs have the power to change the world, we'll help you bring your vision to life and give you the platform to prove it.

Empathy

We have a carefully curated culture that promotes 2 things: fun & fulfilment. Your welfare - personal, professional, mental, and physical - becomes our responsibility. From Fitness Thursdays to learning sessions, we try to make you laugh & learn.

Who are we?

Lemon Yellow LLP is a user-centered UI/UX design agency, based out of Thane, Maharashtra. With international operations, an experienced mentorship, and a passionate team, we aim to design digital happiness.

You should apply if you believe in making a difference with your designs.

How do you reach us?

Well, after you send in your application, it takes us 2-3 weeks to review it. Sometimes, not often, we might delay just a bit beyond that. This happens when our mailbox is flooded with applications.

We promise we won’t ghost you, you’ll definitely hear from us. In the meantime, feel free to explore our official website.

About Lemon Yellow LLP

Lemon Yellow LLP logo

Lemon Yellow LLP

lemonyellow.design

BrandOn-site

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I apply for the Visual Designer - Branding (LY-VD04) position at Lemon Yellow LLP?

Use the Apply button above to submit your application directly to Lemon Yellow LLP. Most applications take less than 5 minutes if your resume and contact details are ready, and you'll be routed to the employer's official application system to finish.

Where is the Visual Designer - Branding (LY-VD04) position at Lemon Yellow LLP located?

This position is based in Thane. Lemon Yellow LLP has not indicated remote or hybrid options for this role, so candidates should plan for on-site work.

What does a Visual Designer - Branding (LY-VD04) at Lemon Yellow LLP earn?

Lemon Yellow LLP has not disclosed a salary range in this posting. Many employers share specifics later in the interview process; you can also ask during a recruiter screen if compensation transparency is important to you.

When was the Visual Designer - Branding (LY-VD04) role at Lemon Yellow LLP posted?

This role was posted on June 29, 2026 (2 days ago). It's still listed as actively hiring; we re-confirm openings against the source system multiple times per day and remove closed roles.

AI-powered job search

Get every job scored to your resume

Upload your resume and get jobs ranked, your resume tailored, and employee contacts found automatically.

Get Started Free

No credit card to start