Skip to main content
TryApplyNow
Analogdevices logo

Senior Specialist, Talent Acquisition

Analogdevices
Full Timesenior
Chandler, Arizona, USPosted 7 weeks ago

Role Overview

Analogdevices is hiring a Senior Specialist, Talent Acquisition. This is a full-time role in Chandler. Full responsibilities, required qualifications, and the apply link are listed in the description below.

Resume Keywords to Include

Make sure these keywords appear in your resume to improve ATS scoring

GoPipelineORCompensationBenefitsComplianceAnalogDevices

Job Description

About Analog Devices

Analog Devices, Inc. (NASDAQ:ADI) is a global semiconductor leader that bridges the physical and digital worlds to enable breakthroughs at the Intelligent Edge. ADI combines analog, digital, and software technologies into solutions that help drive advancements in digitized factories, mobility, and digital healthcare, combat climate change, and reliably connect humans and the world. With revenue of more than $9 billion in FY24 and approximately 24,000 people globally, ADI ensures today's innovators stay Ahead of What's Possible. Learn more atwww.analog.comand onLinkedInandTwitter (X).

As a Talent Acquisition Specialist for NA, you will recruit the best professional candidates across engineering, software, AI, sales and manufacturing operations collaborating with leadership across the organization, developing sourcing strategies to attract the best specialized talent to meet both current and future talent needs. Partnering with those business leaders you will identify key specialized talent and drive the hiring process through to on-boarding of those individuals.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Manage full-cycle recruiting process with a focus on strong hiring manager partnership and candidate advocacy.
  • Participate with the recruiting team and hiring managers to help develop, implement, and execute recruiting programs and strategies to fill current openings and help build a healthy pipeline of qualified engineering candidates.
  • Collaborate with hiring managers to identify effective specialized sourcing strategies with the objective of presenting multiple qualified candidates for each opening.
  • Build solid relationships with our operational and functional teams and serve as a partner before, during, and after the recruiting process.
  • Screen resumes and interview candidates to determine fit.
  • Facilitate interview and hiring decision-making process with managers.
  • Drive offer process, partnering with hiring managers, Compensation, HR and Orientation teams.
  • Provide guidance and answer questions related to search and hiring processes.
  • Support a diverse and inclusive culture and workforce, and ensure compliance with country laws, regulations and company policies.

Key Requirements and competencies:

  • Full life-cycle recruitment experience with a demonstrated track record of sourcing, recruiting and hiring specialized software and engineering skill sets
  • Strong interpersonal skills with ability to communicate across all levels of the organization
  • Experience recruiting internationally
  • Proven ability to attract top talent
  • Ability to build relationships with candidates, hiring managers and employees
  • Ability to work in a fast paced, changing environment
  • Solid business acumen and problem-solving skills
  • Experience with an Applicant Tracking System
  • Strong collaboration skills across organizational structures and functions
  • Exceptional influencing skills

For positions requiring access to technical data, Analog Devices, Inc. may have to obtain export licensing approval from the U.S. Department of Commerce - Bureau of Industry and Security and/or the U.S. Department of State - Directorate of Defense Trade Controls. As such, applicants for this position - except US Citizens, US Permanent Residents, and protected individuals as defined by 8 U.S.C. 1324b(a)(3) - may have to go through an export licensing review process.

Analog Devices is an equal opportunity employer. We foster a culture where everyone has an opportunity to succeed regardless of their race, color, religion, age, ancestry, national origin, social or ethnic origin, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, gender expression, marital status, pregnancy, parental status, disability, medical condition, genetic information, military or veteran status, union membership, and political affiliation, or any other legally protected group.

EEO is the Law: Notice of Applicant Rights Under the Law.

Job Req Type: Experienced

Required Travel: No

Shift Type: 1st Shift/Days

The expected wage range for a new hire into this position is $0 to $0.

  • Actual wage offered may vary depending on work location, experience, education, training, external market data, internal pay equity, or other bona fide factors.
  • This position qualifies for a discretionary performance-based bonus which is based on personal and company factors.
  • This position includes medical, vision and dental coverage, 401k, paid vacation, holidays, and sick time, and other benefits.

About Analogdevices

Analogdevices logo

Analogdevices

analog.com

On-site

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I apply for the Senior Specialist, Talent Acquisition position at Analogdevices?

Use the Apply button above to submit your application directly to Analogdevices. Most applications take less than 5 minutes if your resume and contact details are ready, and you'll be routed to the employer's official application system to finish.

Where is the Senior Specialist, Talent Acquisition position at Analogdevices located?

This position is based in Chandler. Analogdevices has not indicated remote or hybrid options for this role, so candidates should plan for on-site work.

What does a Senior Specialist, Talent Acquisition at Analogdevices earn?

Analogdevices has not disclosed a salary range in this posting. Many employers share specifics later in the interview process; you can also ask during a recruiter screen if compensation transparency is important to you.

When was the Senior Specialist, Talent Acquisition role at Analogdevices posted?

This role was posted on May 6, 2026 (55 days ago). It's still listed as actively hiring; we re-confirm openings against the source system multiple times per day and remove closed roles.

How much experience does the Senior Specialist, Talent Acquisition role at Analogdevices require?

This is a senior-level position. Most senior roles call for 5+ years of directly relevant experience. Analogdevices lists their specific requirements in the description below, so review the must-have qualifications closely before applying.

AI-powered job search

Get every job scored to your resume

Upload your resume and get jobs ranked, your resume tailored, and employee contacts found automatically.

Get Started Free

No credit card to start