Skip to main content
TryApplyNow
Symphony logo

Customer Success Associate

Symphony
Full Timejunior
New York$70k – $80kPosted 4 days ago

Role Overview

Symphony is hiring a entry-level Customer Success Associate. This is a full-time role in New York. Part of Symphony's Security hiring, posted 4 days ago. The posted range is $70k to $80k. Full responsibilities, required qualifications, and the apply link are listed in the description below.

Salary Context

This role offers $70k-$80k. The median for Junior-level Security roles is $70k-$95k (based on 24 listings). 9% below median.

Resume Keywords to Include

Make sure these keywords appear in your resume to improve ATS scoring

SaaSORCompensationBenefitsOnboardingComplianceSymphonySecure

Job description

 

About us @Symphony

Secure. Connected. Intelligent.

Symphony is an AI-powered communication and technology company fueled by interconnected platforms: messaging, voice, directory and analytics.

Our end-to-end encrypted technologies enable over 1,400 institutions to accelerate AI impact, prioritize data security, navigate complex regulatory compliance and optimize business interactions.

 

Role Description:

 

The Customer Success Associate supports customers post-sale by helping drive adoption and effective use of Symphony's platform. Working closely with the Account Management, Sales, and Customer Success teams, this role focuses on customer onboarding, engagement activities, and day-to-day support that enables customers to realise value from Symphony. 

The Customer Success Associate  has a good  understanding of customer workflows, an interest in financial services, and growing knowledge of how Symphony is used across firms. They help deliver product demonstrations, support common use cases, and guide customers toward best practices. The Specialist collaborates across internal teams and ensures customer interactions run smoothly and efficiently.

 

Responsibilities:

  • Support the Account Management and Customer Success teams in onboarding and re-engagement activities to drive customer adoption and usage 
  • Assist customers with deployment plans and coordination of engagement initiatives to ensure timely and smooth execution 
  • Deliver standard product demonstrations and training sessions to help customers understand Symphony functionality and common best practices 
  • Partner with Marketing and Product teams to maintain and update customer-facing resources (collateral, training materials, documentation) 
  • Track engagement activities and adoption metrics; provide feedback and insights to help improve customer programs and internal processes 
  • Work cross-functionally to support issue resolution and ensure a consistent, high-quality customer experience 
  • Build subject-matter expertise in Symphony’s platform and the industry to better support customer needs 

 

Required Qualifications:

  • 1+  years of experience in Customer Success, Account Management, Support, or related client-facing roles in SaaS or technology 
  • Highly organized and able to manage multiple customer activities simultaneously
  • Strong communication and presentation skills 
  • Comfortable learning new technologies and supporting customers in a technical product environment 
  • Enjoys a fast-paced environment and working directly with customers

 

Preferred Qualifications:

  • Experience in financial services, FinTech, or enterprise SaaS 
  • Exposure to project coordination or customer onboarding 
  • Familiarity with enterprise communication or collaboration tools 
  • Proficiency in Spanish or Portuguese is a plus

 

 

Compensation:

  • Salary Range: $70,000 - 80,000 base salary per year
  • Bonus Plan

 

Benefits and Perks:

  • Regional specific competitive benefits
  • Build your own Benefits (BYOB) perk
  • Local events, team building, and development opportunities 

 

We are an equal opportunity employer and value diversity at our company. We do not discriminate on the basis of race, religion, color, national origin, gender, sexual orientation, age, marital status, veteran status, or disability status. We will ensure that individuals with disabilities are provided reasonable accommodation to participate in the job application or interview process, to perform essential job functions, and to receive other benefits and privileges of employment.

 

 

About Symphony

Symphony logo

Symphony

symphony.com

SecurityOn-site

13 other open roles at Symphony on TryApplyNow.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I apply for the Customer Success Associate position at Symphony?

Use the Apply button above to submit your application directly to Symphony. Most applications take less than 5 minutes if your resume and contact details are ready, and you'll be routed to the employer's official application system to finish.

Where is the Customer Success Associate position at Symphony located?

This position is based in New York. Symphony has not indicated remote or hybrid options for this role, so candidates should plan for on-site work.

How much does the Customer Success Associate role at Symphony pay?

Symphony has posted a compensation range of $70k to $80k for this position. Final offers typically vary based on candidate experience, location, and internal salary bands.

When was the Customer Success Associate role at Symphony posted?

This role was posted on June 29, 2026 (4 days ago). It's still listed as actively hiring; we re-confirm openings against the source system multiple times per day and remove closed roles.

Is the Customer Success Associate role at Symphony entry-level?

Yes. This is an entry-level position. Strong candidates typically have 0-2 years of relevant work experience, internships, or significant project work. Read the full description for any specific qualification requirements Symphony has listed.

AI-powered job search

Get every job scored to your resume

Upload your resume and get jobs ranked, your resume tailored, and employee contacts found automatically.

Get started free

No credit card to start